The dude!
AKC/ASCA CH whisperwind's tough n up DMA DS CGC TKN
asca show record
- *** NEW ASCA CH ***
- WD/BOW/BOB (over multiple specials) - UKC Judge Matthew Proctor (Eastex ASC - January 2022)
- WD (1 point) - ASCA SBJ Gail Karamalegos (Eastex ASC - January 2022)
- WD (3pt Major) - ASCA Senior Breeder Judge Sherrie Scott (Eastex ASC - December 2021)
- 4th Open Red Merle Class - ASCA Senior Breeder Judge Annette Cyboron (Texas ASCA Nationals 2021)
- 3rd Open Red Merle Class - ASCA Senior Breeder Judge Kristin Rush (Texas ASCA Nationals Pre Show 2021)
- 2nd Open Red Merle Class - ASCA Provisional Breeder Judge Erin Swain (Texas ASCA Nationals Pre Show 2021)
- WD/BOW (5pt Major) - ASCA Senior Breeder Judge Sue Fullington (Eastex ASC - December 2020)
- RWD - ASCA SBJ Gail Karamalegos (HOT ASC - October 2020 - First weekend out at 20 months)
- WD/BOW (5pt Major) - UKC Judge Rose O'Hara (HOT ASC - October 2020 - First weekend out at 20 months)
- RWD - ASCA SBJ Kristin Walden (HOT ASC - October 2020 - First weekend out at 20 months)
- Multiple BOBP & BOSP wins
AKC Show Record
- WD/BOW (5 Points) - Judge Danelle Brown - Nolan River KC (January 2020) ***NEW CHAMPION***
- WD/BOW (5 Points) - Judge Carl Gene Liepmann - Nolan River KC (January 2020)
- RWD - Judge Mr. Joao Machado - Conroe AKC (November 2020)
- WD/BOW (2 Points) - Judge Emily (Fish) Barnhart - Cypress Creek AKC (November 2020)
- RWD - Judge Dr. Vandra L Huber - Cypress Creek AKC (November 2020)
- WD (1 Point) - Judge Amy Gau - Cypress Creek AKC (November 2020)
- WD/BOW (2 Points) - Judge Amy Sorbe - Humble AKC (October 2020 - First weekend back out 20 months)
- RWD - AKC Judge Danelle Brown - Humble AKC (6-9 month Puppy class)
IABCA Show Record
- ***New Honors Junior Champion ***
- SG1, BBBP, BOBP, Puppy Herding Group 1 - USA Judge Jean Perro - Show 4 (We did not stay for BIS)
- ***New International Junior Champion ***
- RBIS Bred by Puppy & BISP!!! - Mexico & USA Judge Linda Zaworski & USA Judge Felicity Trammell - Show 3
- SG1, BBBP, BOBP, Puppy Herding Group 1 - Mexico & USA Judge Linda Zaworski - Show 3
- ***New National Junior Champion ***
- SG1 - USA Judge Tim Robbins - Express Show (individual critique only)
- RBIS Bred by Puppy - International & USA Judge Jean Perro & Robin Hug - Show 2
- SG1, BBBP, BOBP, Puppy Herding Group 1 - USA Judge Pamela Wilson - Show 2
- BIS Bred by Puppy & RBISP - USA Judge's Felicity Trammell & Pamela Wilson - Show 1
- SG1, BBBP, BOBP, Puppy Herding Group 1 - USA Judge Felicity Trammell - Show 1
- ***New Honors Baby Champion ***
- BIS Bred by Puppy & RBISP - International & USA Judge Jean Perro & Robin Hug - Show 4
- SG1, BBBP, BOBP, Puppy Herding Group 1 - International & USA Judge Robin Hug - Show 4
- ***New International Baby Champion ***
- SG1 & Best Bred by Puppy - International & USA Judge Juliann Bitter - Show 3.
- ***New National Baby Champion ***
- SG1 - USA Judge Ronny Junkins - Express Show (individual critique only)
- RBISP - International & USA Judge Jean Perro & International Judge Patricia Aida Mendoza - Show 2
- SG1, BBBP, BOBP, Puppy Herding Group 1 - International & USA Judge Jean Perro - Show 2
- SG1 & Best Bred by Puppy - International Judge Patricia Aida Mendoza (Argentina) - Show 1